Vporn.Com - Info vporn.com

vporn.com receives about 836,500 unique visitors and 2,701,895 (3.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,665.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,002,594.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vporn.com is ranked number 435 in the world and 0.1673% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Panama City, 08, 76182, Panama and links to network IP address 204.155.151.79. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is vporn.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
836,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
25,095,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,701,895 (3.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
435 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1673% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.8%15.2%699
Germany 11.7%10.6%152
India 9.2%9.3%357
Italy 4.8%4.8%238
France 4.7%5.7%314
Spain 3.8%3.3%329
United Kingdom 3.7%3.4%441
Japan 3.7%3.4%958
Egypt 3.0%3.6%164
Brazil 2.8%2.6%509
Russian Federation 2.5%2.5%785
Mexico 1.7%2.2%449
Poland 1.6%1.4%502
Canada 1.6%1.4%647
Greece 1.5%1.2%293
Algeria 1.5%1.3%116
Netherlands 1.4%1.4%262
Australia 1.0%1.0%652
Austria 1.0%0.9%235
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.8%287
Belgium 1.0%0.7%299
Argentina 0.9%1.1%436
Switzerland 0.8%1.1%226
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.7%119
Romania 0.7%0.5%419
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%261
Hungary 0.7%0.5%309
China 0.7%1.2%6215
Sweden 0.6%0.5%533
South Africa 0.6%0.8%537
Ukraine 0.6%0.4%576
Slovakia 0.5%0.3%338

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
v***.com
99.50%98.50%3.19
m.v***.com
0.59%0.80%4.4
blog.v***.com
0.10%0.05%1.7
OTHER
0%0.65%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vporn.com
Domain:
  vporn.com
Rank:
  5,266
Organic Keywords:
  211,278
Organic Traffic:
  296,312
Organic Cost:
  $92,782.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  45
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
898
Total Backlinks:
  3,211,904
Follow Links:
  1,948,801
Nofollow Links:
  1,263,103
Referring Domains:
  1,987
Referring IPs:
  1,851

How socially engaged is vporn.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  1,250
Linkedin:
  5
Stumbles:
  1,183
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much vporn.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$10,665.78
Monthly Revenue:
$319,973.40
Yearly Revenue:
$3,893,009.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 410,688$4,710.59
Germany 286,401$1,383.32
France 154,008$723.84
United Kingdom 91,864$572.32
Italy 129,691$452.62
India 251,276$402.04
Japan 91,864$293.97
Canada 37,827$265.16
Australia 27,019$203.45
Netherlands 37,827$192.54
Switzerland 29,721$180.41
Russian Federation 67,547$137.12
Brazil 70,249$124.34
China 32,423$100.19
Spain 89,163$98.97
South Africa 21,615$95.32
Belgium 18,913$93.24
Austria 24,317$79.03
Egypt 97,268$78.79
Sweden 13,509$71.87
Poland 37,827$68.47
Greece 32,423$58.36
Mexico 59,442$57.66
Argentina 29,721$35.37
Azerbaijan 21,615$34.80
Algeria 35,125$31.61
Bangladesh 21,615$28.96
Hungary 13,509$28.10
Sri Lanka 18,913$16.45
Slovakia 8,106$16.13
Romania 13,509$15.94
Ukraine 10,808$14.81

How much money do vporn.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,973.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$59,207.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$720,359.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
406,662
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
12,199,866
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
148,431,709
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 73,924$847.91
Germany 83,056$401.16
India 70,357$112.57
United Kingdom 14,698$91.57
France 16,941$79.62
Italy 22,047$76.95
Canada 9,457$66.29
Australia 5,404$40.69
Netherlands 6,431$32.73
Switzerland 5,350$32.47
Greece 12,645$22.76
Poland 12,483$22.59
Austria 6,322$20.55
Sweden 3,783$20.12
Spain 16,941$18.80
China 4,215$13.02
Belgium 2,270$11.19
Japan 2,756$8.82
Russian Federation 4,053$8.23
Brazil 4,215$7.46
Hungary 3,512$7.31
Azerbaijan 3,458$5.57
Mexico 5,350$5.19
Argentina 4,161$4.95
Egypt 4,863$3.94
Romania 2,837$3.35
Ukraine 1,405$1.92
South Africa 432$1.91
Algeria 1,756$1.58
Slovakia 730$1.45
Bangladesh 432$0.58
Sri Lanka 378$0.33

How much is vporn.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,002,594.51

Where is vporn.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.155.151.79
ASN:
AS46786 
ISP:
IP Transit Inc. 
Server Location:
Panama City
08
76182
Panama
 

Other sites hosted on 204.155.151.79

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vporn.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2990 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://th-us2.v***.com/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js?5
https://th-us2.v***.com/js/common.js?5
https://th-us1.v***.com/js/tooltip.js?5
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://th-us2.v***.com/themes/Main/style_new.css?35
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,400italic,300,600,600italic,700,800,800italic

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://v***.com/
https://www.v***.com/
http://m.v***.com/
https://m.v***.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 38KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://an.v***.com/piwik.js could save 38KiB (65% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.v***.com/themes/Main/images/1x1.png (24 hours)
https://m.v***.com/themes/Main/images/logo.png (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://m.vpor…-***/1263204/" class="img-holder"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://blog.v***.com/">V*** blog</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="tj-bottom-close"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ads.tra…=SingleHop&amp;x=1"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 638B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://m.v***.com/ could save 638B (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  11

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vporn.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vporn.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to vporn.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45-0+deb7u7
Location: https://www.v***.com/
Content-type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 13 Mar 2017 09:19:18 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.31
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45-0+deb7u7
Set-Cookie: visid=fe27b9410a40607c83581aa007a8865d; expires=Sat, 12-Mar-2022 09:19:18 GMT; path=/; domain=v***.com
Set-Cookie: pref=99; expires=Tue, 13-Mar-2018 09:19:18 GMT; path=/; domain=v***.com
Set-Cookie: nomobile=3; expires=Tue, 13-Mar-2018 09:19:18 GMT; path=/; domain=v***.com
Content-type: text/html
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 13 Mar 2017 09:19:18 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.31

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-06-12
Domain Age:
16 years 3 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: V***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 72479268_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-06T08:33:39Z
Creation Date: 2001-06-12T03:12:41Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-06-12T03:12:41Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: renewPeriod https://www.icann.org/epp#renewPeriod
Domain Status: transferPeriod https://www.icann.org/epp#transferPeriod
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Siracusa Management
Registrant Organization: Siracusa Management S.A.
Registrant Street: 53 Marbella str. , MMG Tower
Registrant City: Panama City
Registrant State/Province: na
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.2000000
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Siracusa Management
Admin Organization: Siracusa Management S.A.
Admin Street: 53 Marbella str. , MMG Tower
Admin City: Panama City
Admin State/Province: na
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.2000000
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Siracusa Management
Tech Organization: Siracusa Management S.A.
Tech Street: 53 Marbella str. , MMG Tower
Tech City: Panama City
Tech State/Province: na
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.2000000
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.he.net
Name Server: ns3.he.net
Name Server: ns4.he.net
Name Server: ns5.he.net
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-13T03:19:22-06:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: V***.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS2.HE.NET
Name Server: NS3.HE.NET
Name Server: NS4.HE.NET
Name Server: NS5.HE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-mar-2017
Creation Date: 12-jun-2001
Expiration Date: 12-jun-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 13 Mar 2017 09:19:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vporn.com widget